BBC Test Match Special's Simon Mann, Michael Vaughan, Graeme Swann and Vic Marks

All of 10 teams play one another within an round robin format, with the top four qualifying for its semi-finals.

Click the link to get a list of Warmup fixtures

May

30 England v South Africa, The Oval (10:30 BST)

3-1 West Indies v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (10:30 BST)

June

1 New Zealand v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (10:30 BST)

1 Afghanistan v Australia, Bristol (d/n) (13:30 BST)

Two South Africa v Bangladesh, The Oval (10:30 BST)

3 England v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (10:30 BST)

4: Afghanistan v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (10:30 BST)

5 South Africa v India, Southampton (10:30 BST)

6 Australia v West Indies, Trent Bridge (10:30 BST)

8 England v Bangladesh, Cardiff (10:30 BST)

8 Afghanistan v New Zealand, Taunton (d/n) (13:30 BST)

10 South Africa v West Indies, Southampton (10:30 BST)

1 1 Bangladesh v Sri Lanka, Bristol (10:30 BST)

1 2 Australia v Pakistan, Taunton (10:30 BST)

13 India v New Zealand, Trent Bridge (10:30 BST)

14 England v West Indies, Southampton (10:30 BST)

1-5 Sri Lanka v Australia, The Oval (10:30 BST)

1-5 Southafrica v Afghanistan, Cardiff (d/n) (13:30 BST)

16 India v Pakistan, Old Trafford (10:30 BST)

17 West Indies v Bangladesh, Taunton (10:30 BST)

18 England v Afghanistan, Old Trafford (10:30 BST)

19 New Zealand v South Africa, Edgbaston (10:30 BST)

20 Australia v Bangladesh, Trent Bridge (10:30 BST)

2-1 England v Sri Lanka, Headingley (10:30 BST)

2-2 India v Afghanistan, Southampton (10:30 BST)

2-2 West Indies v New Zealand, Old Trafford (d/n) (13:30 BST)

23 Pakistan v South Africa, Lord’s (10:30 BST)

24 Bangladesh v Afghanistan, Southampton (10:30 BST)

25 England v Australia, Lord’s (10:30 BST)

26 New Zealand v Pakistan, Edgbaston (10:30 BST)

27 West Indies v India, Old Trafford (10:30 BST)

28 Sri Lanka v South Africa, Chester Le Street (10:30 BST)

29 Pakistan v Afghanistan, Headingley (10:30 BST)

29 New Zealand v Australia, Lord’s (d/n) (13:30 BST)

30 England v India, Edgbaston (10:30 BST)

July

1 Sri Lanka v West Indies, Chester Le Street (10:30 BST)

2 Bangladesh v India, Edgbaston (10:30 BST)

3 England v New Zealand, Chester Le Street (10:30 BST)

4 Afghanistan v West Indies, Headingley (10:30 BST)

5 Pakistan v Bangladesh, Lord’s (d/n) (13:30 BST)

6 Sri Lanka v India, Headingley (10:30 BST)

6 Australia v South Africa, Old Trafford (d/n) (13:30 BST)

9 *First Semi Final: 1st v 4th, Old Trafford (10:30 BST)

1 1 *Second Semi Final: 2nd v 3rd, Edgbaston (10:30 BST)

14 *Final, Lord’s (10:30 BST)

*Semi-finals and final have a book day

NB Fixtures and start times are subject to change. The BBC Isn’t responsible for any modifications that may be created