ATP Finals
Venue: O2 Arena, London Dates: 11-18 November
Coverage: Watch live on BBC Two, BBC Sport website and mobile app; follow radio and live text commentary online.

Follow BBC Sport coverage of the ATP Finals from 11-18 November at the O2 Arena in London.

The best eight qualified singles players and doubles teams from the men’s tour go head to head for the prestigious titles.

and headline the singles field, while Alexander Zverev, , and have also qualified.

comes in for the injured and John Isner replaces Rafael Nadal, who is having ankle surgery, but last year’s champion Grigor Dimitrov has not qualified and neither has British number one Kyle Edmund.

Great Britain’s Jamie Murray has qualified for the doubles with partner Bruno Soares.

Each player or team competes in three group matches, with the top two from each group going through to the semi-finals.

Results and tables

Singles

Group
PW-LSetsGames
22-04-025-10
21-12-214-21
21-12-221-18
20-20-414-25

11 November: bts 6-3 7-6 (12-10). Report

bts 7-6 (7-4) 6-3. Report

13: bts 6-0 6-1. Report

bts 6-2 6-3. Report

Group
PW-LSetsGames
11-02-012-7
Alexander Zverev11-02-014-12
10-10-212-14
John Isner10-10-27-12

12 November: Alexander Zverev bts 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-1). Report

bts John Isner 6-4 6-3. Report

14: v Alexander Zverev (14:00), v John Isner (20:00).

Doubles

Group Llodra Santoro
W-LSetsGames
Murray/Soares2-04-124-19
Klaasen/Venus1-13-226-24
Cabal/Farah1-12-219-19
Mektic/Peya0-20-419-26

11 November: Murray/Soares bt Klaasen/Venus 7-6 (7-5) 4-6 10-5*. Report

Cabal/Farah bt Mektic/Peya 6-3 6-4

13: Venus/Klaasen bt Mektic/Peya 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-5)

Murray/Soares bt Farah/Cabal 6-4 6-3. Report

Group Knowles Nestor
PW-LSetsGames
Bryan/Sock22-04-026-19
Marach/Pavic21-12-223-23
Herbert/Mahut10-10-210-13
Kubot/Melo10-10-29-13

12 November: Marach/Pavic bt Herbert/Mahut 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

Bryan/Sock bt Kubot/Melo 6-3 7-6 (7-5)

14:Bryan/Sock bt Marach/Pavic 6-4 7-6 (7-4)

Kubot/Melo v Herbert/Mahut (18:00).

* Doubles matches are all two sets, with a first-to-10 tie-break deciding the match in the event of a draw.

BBC TV and radio coverage details

All times GMT and subject to changes.

Group stages

Wednesday, 14 November

14:00-16:45, v Alexander Zverev, BBC Two

21:00-22:00, v John Isner, BBC Radio 5 live (20:00-23:00, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra online only)

Thursday, 15 November

14:00-16:45, BBC Two

20:00-23:00, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra (online only)

Friday, 16 November

14:00-16:45, BBC Two

20:00-23:00, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra (online only)

Saturday, 17 November

Semi-finals

14:00-16:30, BBC Two

20:00-23:00, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra (online only)

Sunday, 18 November

Final

18:00-21:00, BBC Two

18:00-23:00, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra (online only)

Catch-up

You can view BBC Sport output as well as listen to our radio sports programming on the BBC iPlayer.

The BBC Sport website is available via desktop, mobile, tablet and app, giving easy access to the live stream, text commentaries, news, reports and schedules. The BBC Sport app is available free on Apple and Android devices.

National and regional variations

National and regional variations have been included in this list where possible, but please check your local listings for more detailed information.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here