Check out the full results from ’s Contender Series 2019, the show’s third season. Follow along as we update each week’s results and contract winners.


’s Contender Series 2019, Week 10 Results

  • Middleweight: Duško Todorović vs. Teddy Ash
  • Middleweight: Kailan Hill vs. Impa Kasanganay
  • Lightweight: Peter Barrett def. Sang Hoon Yoo by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Heavyweight: Ben Sosoli vs. Dustin Joynson ended in no-contest (eye poke) at 2:08, R1
  • Featherweight: T.J. Brown def. Dylan Lockard by submission (arm-triangle choke) at 2:59, R3

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 9 Results

  • Welterweight: Philip Rowe def. Leon Shahbazyan by TKO (punches) at 0:16, R3
  • Light Heavyweight: Jamal Pogues def. Marcos Brigagao by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
  • Catchweight (139 pounds): Steve Garcia def. Desmond Torres by TKO (punches) at 4:35, R1
  • Women’s Straight: Mallory Martin def. Micol di Segni by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
  • Bantamweight: Ricky Steele def. Phil Caracappa by split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 9 Contract Winners

  • Philip Rowe

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 8 Results

  • Light Heavyweight: William Knight def. Herdem Alacabek by TKO (punches) at 4:34, R3
  • Welterweight: Brok Weaver def. Devin Smyth by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Women’s Bantamweight: Sarah Alpar def. Shanna Young by submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:55, R2
  • Bantamweight: Tony Gravely def. Ray Rodriguez by TKO (punches) at 2:16 R3
  • Light Heavyweight: Julius Anglickas def. Karl Reed by submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:25, R3

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 8 Contract Winners

  • Brok Weaver
  • Sarah Alpar
  • Tony Gravely
  • William Knight was signed to a developmental contract

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 7 Results

  • Lightweight: Omar Morales def. Harvey Park by TKO (punches) at 1:06, R2
  • Women’s Flyweight: Lucrezia Ria def. Marilia Santos by split decision (27-30, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Featherweight: Herbert Burns def. Darrick Minner by submission (triangle choke) at 2:29, R1
  • Middleweight: André Muniz def. Taylor Johnson by submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:46, R1
  • Bantamweight: Dwight Joseph def. Jay Perrin by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 7 Contract Winners

  • Omar Morales
  • Herbert Burns
  • André Muniz

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 6 Results

  • Light Heavyweight: Aleksa Camur def. Fabio Cherant by TKO (flying knee and punches) at 0:48, R2
  • Featherweight: Aalon Cruz def. Steven Nguyen by KO (flying knee) at 4:36, R3
  • Women’s Flyweight: Tracy Cortez def. Mariya Agapova by unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 29-27)
  • Welterweight: Daniel Rodriguez def. Rico Farrington by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Heavyweight: Rodrigo Nascimento def. Michal Martínek by submission (arm-triangle choke) at 3:16, R1

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 6 Contract Winners

  • Aleksa Camur
  • Aalon Cruz
  • Tracy Cortez
  • Rodrigo Nascimento

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 5 Results

  • Middleweight: Ramazan Kuramagomedov def. Jordan by split decision (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)
  • Featherweight: Sean Woodson def. Terrance McKinney by KO (flying knee) at 1:49, R2
  • Lightweight: J.J. Okanovich def. Christian Lohsen by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
  • Light Heavyweight: Jamahal Hill def. Alexander Poppeck by TKO (punches) at 4:29, R2
  • Featherweight: Billy Quarantillo def. Kamuela Kirk TKO (punches) at 0:22, R3

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 5 Contract Winners

  • Sean Woodson
  • Jamahal Hill
  • Billy Quarantillo

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 4 Results

  • Middleweight: Antonio Arroyo def. Stephen Regman by submission (head and arm choke) at 3:31, R2
  • Bantamweight: Ode Osbourne def. Armando Villarreal by submission (armbar) at 4:39, R1
  • Heavyweight: Don’Tale Mayes def. Ricardo Prasel by TKO (punches) at 4:49, R1
  • Catchweight (152.5 pounds): Kevin Syler def. Lance Lawrence by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)
  • Middleweight: Brendan Allen def. Aaron Jeffery by submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:23, R1

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 4 Contract Winners

  • Antonio Arroyo
  • Ode Osbourne
  • Don’Tale Mayes
  • Brendan Allen

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 3 Results

  • Lightweight: Joseph Solecki def. Jesse Wallace by submission (guillotine choke) at 3:49, R1
  • Light Heavyweight: Antonio Trocoli def. Kenneth Bergh by submission (neck crank) at 3:57, R1
  • Bantamweight: Hunter Azure def. Chris Ocon by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
  • Middleweight: Maki Pitolo def. Justin Sumter by TKO (punches) at 1:37, R1
  • Lightweight: Jonathan Pearce def. Jacob Rosales by TKO (punches) at 1:50, R3

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 3 Contract Winners

  • Joseph Solecki
  • Antonio Trocoli
  • Hunter Azure
  • Maki Pitolo
  • Jonathan Pearce

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 2 Results

  • Light Heavyweight: Tony Johnson def. Alton Cunningham by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Featherweight: Justin Gonzales def. Zach Zane by unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
  • Middleweight: Kyle Daukaus def. Michael Lombardo by unanimous decision (30-25, 30-26, 29-27)
  • Bantamweight: Miles Johns def. Richie Santiago by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
  • Catchweight (178 pounds): Miguel Baeza def. Victor Reyna by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 2 Contract Winners

  • Miles Johns
  • Miguel Baeza

(Courtesy of UFC)

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 1 Results

  • Middleweight: Punahele Soriano def. Jamie Pickett by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
  • Women’s Straight: Hannah Goldy def. Kali Robbins by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
  • Featherweight: Brendan Loughnane def. Bill Algeo by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
  • Heavyweight:  Yorgan De Castro def. Alton Meeks by TKO (leg kick and punches) at 4:45, R1

’s Contender Series 2019, Week 1 Contract Winners

  • Punahele Soriano
  • Yorgan De Castro

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here