The new season began last weekend with the first matches of German 2019/2020. Traditionally, at the beginning of every season, -Planet.com brings the list of TOP 100 transfers for the upcoming 10 months to make an overview of transfer market.

In the opinion of our team, the biggest transfer for the season 2018/2019 was move of the Danish playmaker Rasmus Lauge Schmidt, who decided to get some new experience in Veszprem after taking EHF CL crown and two German titles with SG Flensburg Handewitt.

Like in a year before, transfer of Luka Cindric (now from Kielce to Barca) is on the second place.

TOP 1-40 HANDBALL TRANSFERS 2019/2020:

TOP 41-80 TRANSFERS 2019/2020:

  1. Rasmus Lauge Schmidt (playmaker, SG Flensburg Handewitt – Telekom Veszprem)
  2. Luka Cindrić (playmaker, PGE Vive Kielce – Barça Lassa)
  3. Uwe Gensheimer (left wing, Paris St. Germain – Rhein Neckar Lowen)
  4. Andreas Wolff (goalkeeper, THW Kiel – KS Kielce)
  5. Igor Karacić (playmaker, HC Vardar – PGE Vive Kielce)
  6. Dejan Milosavljev (goalkeeper, Vardar Skopje/MKD – Fuchse Berlin) 
  7. Vincent Gerard (goalkeeper, Montpellier – )
  8. Roland Mikler (goalkeeper, Telekom Veszprém – Pick Szeged)
  9. Marin Sego (goalkeeper, Pick Szeged – Montpellier HB)
  10. Rogerio Moraes Ferreira (line-player, HC Vardar – Telekom Veszprem)
  11. Romain Lagarde (left back, HBC Nantes – Rhein Neckar Lowen)
  12. Gudjon Valur Sigurdsson (left wing, Rhein Neckar Lowen – Paris St. Germain)
  13. Vuko Borozan (left back, HC Vardar – Telekom Veszprem)
  14. José de Toledo (right back, Orlen la Plock – RK Vardar)
  15. Michal Jurecki (left back, KS Vive Kielce – SG Flensburg Handewitt)
  16. Kai Hafner (right back,TSV Hannover Burgdorf – MT Melsungen)
  17. Vladimir Cupara (goalkeeper, PGE Vive Kielce – Telekom Veszprem)
  18. Nicolas Claire (HBC Nantes – AIX)
  19. Rene Toft Hansen (Telekom Veszprem – SL)
  20. Dario Quenstedt (goalkeeper, SC Magdeburg – THW Kiel)
  21. Ivan Martinovic (VfL Gummersbach – TSV Hannover Burgdorf)
  22. Mohamed Mamdouh (Montpellier – Dinamo Bucuresti)
  23. Gilberto Duarte (FC – Montpellier)
  24. Luka Stepancic ( – Pick Szeged)
  25. Kamil Syprzak (FCB Handbol – )
  26. Pavel Atman (TSV Hannover Burgdorf – RK Vardar)
  27. Emil Nielsen (Skjern – HBC Nantes)
  28. Filip Kuzmanovski (Eurofarm Rabotnik/MKD – SC Magdeburg)
  29. Carsten Lichtlein (VfL Gummersbach – HC Erlangen)
  30. Mads Christiansen (SC Magdeburg – Aalborg)
  31. Michaël Guigou (Montpellier – USAM Nimes)
  32. Niclas Kirkeløkke (GOG Handbold – Rhein Neckar Lowen)
  33. Senjamin Buric (RK PPD Zagreb – HBC Nantes)
  34. Urh Kastelic (goalkeeper, RK PPD Zagreb – Frisch Auf Goppingen)
  35. Yahia Omar Khaled (Zamalek HC – Telekom Veszprem)
  36. Tomasz Gebala (Orlen la Plock – PGE Vive Kielce)
  37. Bogdan Radivojevic (right wing, Rhein Neckar Lowen – Pick Szeged)
  38. Sime Ivic (HC Meshkov – HC Erlangen)
  39. Quentin Minel (Chambéry Savoie/FRA – HC Erlangen)
  40. Hugo Descat (Dinamo Bucuresti – Montpellier)
  41. Jakov Vrankovic (Tatabanya – Dinamo Bucuresti)
  42. Marin Sipic (Nexe /CRO – RK PPD Zagreb)
  43. Branko Kankaras (Istres – Meshkov Brest)
  44. Niko Mindegia (Chambery Savoie – Orlen la Plock)
  45. Kevin Bonnefoi (Montpellier – Nantes)
  46. Yanis Lenne (FC – Montpellier)
  47. Pavel Horak (left back, HC Meshkov Brest – THW Kiel)
  48. Rok Ovnicek (RK Celje PL – HBC Nantes)
  49. Marko Panic (Azoty Pulawy – Meshkov Brest)
  50. Nemanja Obradovic (Orlen la Plock – Meshkov Brest)
  51. Petar Djordjic (Meshkov Brest – SL)
  52. Diogo Silva (Porto Sofarma – RK Celje PL)
  53. William Accambray (Veszprem – Meshkov Brest)
  54. Jaka Malus (RK Celje PL – Meshkov Brest)
  55. Sebastian Augustinussen (Skjern – HBC Nantes)
  56. Alex Calvacanti ( SL – HBC Nantes)
  57. Espen Lie Hansen (HBC Nantes – Drammen)
  58. Cesar Almeida (BM Granollers – Fenix Toulouse)
  59. Ivan Stevanovic (Kadetten Schaffhausen – Orlen la Plock)
  60. Allan Damgaard (FA Goppingen – TTH Holstebro/DEN)
  61. Martin Ziemer (TSV Hannover-Burgdorf – Fuchse Berlin)
  62. Ignacio Biosca Garcia (BM Ademar Leon – Kadetten Schaffhausen)
  63. Iman Jamali (Telekom Veszprem – Dinamo Bucuresti)
  64. Michael Müller (MT Melsungen – Fuchse Berlin)
  65. Tomas Mrkva (HBW Balingen-Weilstetten – Bergischer HC)
  66. Filip Ivic (PGE Vive Kielce – VfL Gummersbach)
  67. Dmitry Kiselev (RK Vardar Skopje – Chekhovskie Medvedi)
  68. Jan Grebenc (Skjern – RK Celje PL)
  69. Juan Del Arco (Logrono – Tremblay)
  70. Gabor Ancsin (Telekom Veszprem – Tatabanya)
  71. Pawel Paczkowski (PGE Vive Kielce – Telekom Veszprem)
  72. Tobias Thulin (Redbergslids IK/SWE – SC Magdeburg)
  73. Lukas von Deschwanden (Stuttgart – Chambery Savoie)
  74. Kristian Beciri (RK Celje PL – RK PPD Zagreb)
  75. Tim Hornke (TBV Lemgo-Lippe – SC Magdeburg)
  76. Bjarki Mar Elisson (Füchse Berlin – TBV Lemgo Lippe)
  77. Filip Taleski (Rhein Neckar Lowen – HBW Balingen-Weilstetten)
  78. Bruno Butorac (HC Tatran Presov – Tremblay)
  79. Andreas Cederholm (GWD Minden – TBV Lemgo Lippe)
  80. Romaric Guillo (HBC Nantes – PGE Vive Kielce)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here